Blog

Lake View Fishery Blog

By debbie turner 17 Aug, 2017
Wednesday 16th August 2017
Middy Xtreme/Dynamite Baits Summer Series Qualifier
Open to All
River and Stream Lakes
16 fished.
Match 44.

1. Josh Pace, Peterborough, 115-01-00, peg 3, Stream, QUALIFIED FOR THE MIDDY XTREME/DYNAMITE BAITS SUMMER SERIES 2 DAY FINAL ON SAT 9TH & SUN 10TH SEPT.
2. Dave White(LVS)Leics, 68-01-00, peg 20, River,
3. David Breakwell(Marukyu)Notts, 56-04-00, peg 6, Stream,
4. Roger Parnell(LVS)Notts, 56-00-00, peg 9, Stream,
5. Carl Sutton, Leics, 48-04-00, peg 18, River,
6. Andy Searle(LVS)Leics, 46-05-00, peg 15, Stream,
7. Pete Woods(LVS)Leics, 39-13-00, peg 1, Stream,
8. Bob Murray(Net Busters)Lough, 39-08-00, peg 20, Stream,
9. Steve Haywood(MIDDY)Leics, 36-08-00, peg 5, River,
10. Bob Dyer(Maver)Leics, 35-13-00, peg 15, River,
11. Jason Farmery(LVS)Leics, 35-08-00, peg 2, River,
12. Rob Edwards, DNW, peg 8, River,
13. Bob Greenbury, DNW, peg 10, River,
14. John Payne, DNW, peg 12, River,
15. Mick Beckhurst, DNW, peg 12, Stream,
16. Sean Weed, DNW, peg 18, Stream, WON THE MIDDY XTREME RAFFLE.
By debbie turner 14 Aug, 2017
Sunday 13th August 2017
Open Match
23 fished.
Canal and Serpent Lakes.

1. Josh Pace, Peterborough, 93-08-00, peg 10, Serpent,
2. Danny Higgins(Matrix/Dynamite/Trentman)Notts, 80-01-00, peg 30, Canal,
3. Bob Greenbury(Drennan)leics, 79-08-00, peg 10, Canal,
4. Steve Haywood(MIDDY)Leics, 76-13-00, peg 23, Canal,
5. Dave White(LVS)Leics, 74-01-00, peg 13, Serpent,
6. Keith Daws(LVS)Kirkby in Ashfield, 68-01-00, peg 22, Serpent,
7. Tony Billington, 67-01-00, peg 6, Serpent,
8. Bronson Arme(Marukyu/LVS)Notts, 65-04-00, peg 12, Canal,
9. Carl Sutton, 63-00-00, peg 17, Serpent,
10. Dave Harper(Plumtree Hog Roast)Notts, 62-01-00, peg 2, Serpent,
11. Steve Hoult, 61-08-00, peg 19, Serpent,
12. Bill Arme(LVS)Notts, 60-01-00, peg 6, Canal,
13. Pete Taylor, Notts, 58-13-00, peg 8, Canal,
14. Dave Smith(LVS)Kegworth, 53-04-00, peg 25, Canal,
15. Stu Haggar(LVS)Leics, 51-01-00, peg 27, Canal,
16. Neil Barlow(Sutherland News)Stamford, 50-01-00, peg 19, Canal,
17. Chris Hale, 44-12-00, peg 14, Canal,
18. Shaun Butler, 42-12-00, peg 17, Canal,
19. Brian Greenbury(Coopers Tackle)Leics, 41-12-00, peg 6, Serpent,
20. Roger Marlow(Drennan)Leics, 38-09-00, peg 25, Serpent,
21. John Payne, DNw, peg 2, Canl,
22. Joey Griffin, DNW, peg 4, Canl,
23. Tony Blackwell, DNW, peg 21, Canal.
By debbie turner 14 Aug, 2017
Saturday 12th August 2017
Middy Xtreme/Dynamite Baits Summer Series Qualifier,
Open to All
Match 43
Marina, Serpent and Lagoon Lakes
22 fished.

1. Steve Haywood(MIDDY)Leics, 141-09-00, peg 19, Marina,
2. Ken Daws(LVS)Notts, 139-12-00, peg 20,Serpent,
3. Andy Searle(LVS)Leics, 94-08-00, peg 22, Lagoon,
4. Alan Rainbow(Marukyu)Notts, 82-08-00, peg 6, Serpent, QUALIFIED FOR THE MIDDY XTREME/DYNAMITE BAITS SUMMER SERIES 2 DAY FINAL, ON SAT 9TH & SUN 10TH SEPTEMBER 2017, AND ALSO WON THE MIDDY XTREME STINK BAG RAFFLE,
5. Tom Pringle, Leics, 72-13-00, peg 9, Serpent,
6. Dave White (LVS)Leics, 68-13-00, peg 25, Lagoon,
7. Steven Pretty(LVS)Grantham, 65-04-00, peg 10, Lagoon,
8. Tony Blackwell(LVS)Lough, 65-00-00, peg 4, Lagoon,
9. Richard Robinson, Notts, 61-08-00, peg 17, Serpent,
10. Jimmy Aley(AMSOA)Leics, 59-04-00, peg 12, Serpent,
11. Mick Beckhurst(Preci-Spark Sports)Lough, 59-01-00, peg 23, Serpent,
12. Bob Greenbury(Drennan)Leics, 57-04-00, peg 2, Marina,
13. Neil Edwards(Maver)Notts, 50-12-00, peg 7, Lagoon,
14. Geoff Lee(LVS)Notts, 50-04-00, peg 1, Serpent,
15. Brian Greenbury(Coopers Tackle)Leics, 45-08-00, peg 14, Lagoon,
16. Roger Parnell(LVS)Notts, 43-08-00, peg 9, Marina,
17. Steve Winter( Drennan/Marukyu)Mansfield, 41-05-00, peg 6, Marina,
18. Pete Woods(LVS)Leics, 41-02-00, peg 12, Marin a,
19. Ian Brown, DNW, peg 15, Marina,
20. Kev Kania, DNW, peg 22, Marina,
21. Phil Hill, DNW, peg 25, Marina,
22. Chris Hale, DNW, peg 18, Lagoon.
By debbie turner 10 Aug, 2017
Wed 9th August 2017
Middy Xtreme/Dynamite Baits Summer Series,
Match 42 of 50
Open to All,
Canal and Lagoon Lakes
18 fished

1. Mick Beckhurst(Preci-Spark Sports)Lough, 81-01-00, peg 15, Canal,
2. Sean Huggins(Drennan/Dynamite Baits)Leics, 80-13-00, GOLDEN PEG 25, LAGOON, BONUS £70 WIN,
3. Bronson Arme(Marukyu/LVS)Notts, 73-08-00, peg 2, Canal,
4. Andy Searle(LVS)Leics, 70-01-00, peg 10, Canal,
5. Steve Haywood(MIDDY)Leics, 68-01-00, peg 12, Canal,
6. Steve Hoult, 63-10-00, peg 23, Canal,
7. Pete Taylor, Notts, 61-08-00, peg 17, Canal, QUALIFIED FOR THE MIDDY XTREME/DYNAMITE BAITS SUMMER SERIES 2 DAY FINAL ON SAT 9TH & SUN 10TH SEPTEMBER.
8. David Breakwell(Marukyu)Notts, 57-13-00, peg 10, Lagoon,
9. Matt Smith(LVS)Leics, 56-08-00, peg 5, Canal, LUCKY WINNER OF THE MIDDY XTREME STINK BAG RAFFLE,
10. Ken Daws(LVS)Notts, 52-07-00, peg 22, Lagoon,
11. Bob Greenbury(Drennan)Leics, 49-13-00, peg 4, Lagoon,
12. Dave White(LVS)Leics, 44-08-00, peg 7, Lagoon,
13. Brian Greenbury(Coopers Tackle)Leics, 42-05-00, peg 19, Lagoon,
14. Darren Bamford(LVS)Notts, 40-06-00, peg 7, Canal,
15. Alan Rainbow(Marukyu), 38-05-00, peg 14, Lagoon,
16. Jason Farmey(LVS)Leics, 26-08-00, peg 23, Canal,
17. Bill Arme(LVS)Notts, 24-12-00, peg 20, Canal,
18. Sean Grewcock, Leics, 21-12-00, peg 29, Canal.
By debbie turner 07 Aug, 2017
Sunday 6th August 2017
Open Match
19 fished
Canal and River Lakes.

1. Bronson Arme(Marukyu/LVS)Notts, 94-05-00, peg 7, Canal,
2. Ketih Daws(LVS)Kirkby in Sahfield, 86-13-00, peg 12, River,
3. Brian Greenbury(Coopers Tackle)Leics, 83-08-00, peg 20, River,
4. Danny Higgins(Matrix/Dynamite/Trentman)Notts, 77-13-00, peg 5, Canal,
5. Stu Haggar(LVS)Leics, 77-04-00, peg 12, Canal,
6. Bob Greenbury(Drennan)leics, 76-04-00, peg 20, Canal,
7. Peter Marlow, Leics, 66-13-00, peg 17, River,
8. Doug Jackson, Tuxford, 65-01-00, peg 1, Canal.
9. Gary Watred, Notts, 59-10-=00, peg 2, River,
10. Dave White(LVS)LEICS, 52-04-00, peg 26, Canal, JOINT WITH,
10. Tony Blackwell(LVS)Lough, 52-04-00, peg 5, River,
11. Dave Smith(LVS)Kegworth, 51-10-00, peg 9, Canal,
12. Steve Ward(LVS)Notts, 51-01-00, peg 9, Canal,
13. Graham Taylor, 49-04-00, peg 3, Canal,
14. Bill Arme(LVS)Notts, 40-08-00, peg 23, Canal,
15. Pete Woods(LVS)Leics, 32-05-00, peg 9, River,
16. Tony Webb(AMSOA)Leics, 30-05-00, peg 29, Canal,
17. Russell Taylor, DNW, peg 15, Canal,
18. Mick Beckhurst, DNW, peg 7, River.
More Posts
Share by: