Saturday 23rd July 2016

  • By debbie turner
  • 25 Jul, 2016

Middy Baggin Machine Summer Series

Saturday 23rd July 2016
Middy Baggin Machine Summer Series,
Open to All
Canal and Serpent
26 fished.

1. Ken Daws(Sensas)Notts, 76-13-00, peg 10 Canal,
2. Carl Sutton, 75-01-00, peg 15, Canal,
3. Andy Searle(LVS)Leics, 72-10-00, peg 19, Canal,
4. James Fowkes, Leics, 68-14-00, peg 1, Canal, QUALIFIED FOR THE MIDDY BAGGIN MACHINE SUMMER SERIES FINAL.
5. Martin Almen, Leics, 67-10-00, peg 21, Canal,
6. Steve Haywood(MIDDY)Leics, 66-01-00, peg 25, Serpent,
7. Bob Greenbury(Drennan)Leics, 65-13-00, peg 10, Serpent,
8. Brian Greenbury(Dynamite)Leics, 64-13-00, peg 20, Serpent,
9. Dave White(LVS)Leics, 59-01-00, peg 8, Canal,
10. Dean Wright, Notts, 50-13-00, peg 6, Canal,
11. Jason Sahall, 49-04-00, peg 13, Canal,
12. Jon Preedy, 49-01-00, peg 4, Canal,
13. Steven Pretty, Grantham, 47-10-00, peg 8, Serpent,
14. Jimmy Aley(AMSOA)leics, 47-02-00, peg 27, Canal,
15. Gary Saddler(Dynamite)Leics, 46-10-00, peg 12, Serpent,
16.Tony Blackwell(LVS)Lough, 41-01-00, peg 15, Serpent,
17. Darren Bamford(LVS)Notts, 40-08-00, peg 23, Canal,
18. Daz Sly(LVS)Leics, 39-13-00, peg 22, Serpent,
19. Neil Edwards(Maver)Notts,35-08-00, peg 2, Serpent,
20. Jason Farmery(LVS)Leics, 30-12-00, peg 11, Canal,
21. Eric Lillyman, 23-08-00, peg 18, Serpent,
22. Liam Smith, DNW, peg 6, Serpent,
23. Dave Smith, DNW, peg 3, Canal,
24. Bob Murray, DNW, peg 17, Canal,
25. Bob Dyer, DNW, peg 25, Canal,
26. Steve Porter, DNW, peg 29, Canal.
WELL DONE TO JAMES FOWKES WHO QUALIFIED FOR THE MIDDY BAGGIN MACHINE SUMMER SERIES FINAL ON SATURDAY 17TH SEPTEMBER 2016

Lake View Fishery Blog

By debbie turner 21 Aug, 2017
Sunday 20th August 2017
Open Match,
Marina and Serpent Lakes,
16 Fished.

1. Luke Downing(Bucko's/Future Fishing)Notts, 98-03-00, peg 22, Marina,
2. Sean Huggins(Drennan/Dynamite)Leics, 91-01-00, peg 2, Marina,
3. Carl Sutton, Leics, 78-00-00, peg 25, Serpent,
4. Danny Higgins(Matrix/Dynamite/Trentman)Notts, 70-08-00, peg 18, Marina,
5. Bob Greenbury(Drennan)Leics, 65-01-00, peg 15, Marina,
6. Darren Bamford(LVS)Notts, 64-04-00, peg
7. Sam Allen, Notts, 63-13-00, peg 6, Serpent,
8. John Shellard, Leics, 61-04-00, peg 12, Serpent,
9. Tony Blackwell(LVS)Lough, 57-01-00, peg 20, Serpent,
10. Scott Robinson, Notts, 49-13-00, peg 25, Marina,
11. Stu Haggar(LVS)Leics, 46-13-00, peg 5, Marina,
12. Keith Daws(LVS)Kirkby in Ashfield, 44-01-00, peg 2, Serpent,
13. Gary Morley, Notts, 39-08-00, peg 17, Serpent,
14. Steve Ward(LVS)Notts, 35-06-00, peg 23, Serpent,
15. Bill Arme(LVS)Notts, 34-08-00, peg 12, Marina,
16. Bronson Arme, DNW, peg 9, Serpent.
By debbie turner 21 Aug, 2017
Saturday 19th August 2017
Middy Xtreme/Dynamite Baits Summer Series
Match 45
Open To All
Canal and Serpent Lakes
19 fished.

1. Carl Sutton, Leics, 85-13-00, peg 17, Canal, QUALIFIED FOR THE MIDDY XTREME/DYNAMITE BAITS SUMMER 2 DAY GRAND FINAL ON SAT 9TH & SUN 10TH SEPT 17.
2. Ken Daws(LVS)Notts, 77-15-00, peg 25, Canal, Winner of the Middy Xtreme Raffle
3. Bob Greenbury(Drennan)Leics, 76-04-00, peg 20, Serpent,
4. Sean Huggins(Drennan/Dynamite)Leics, 75-01-00, peg 10, Canal,
5. Pete Taylor, Notts, 74-01-00, peg 3, Canal,
6. Dave White(LVS)Leics, 70-08-00, peg 23, Serpent,
7. Neil Edwards(Maver)Notts, 69-05-00, peg 12, Serpent,
8. Roger Parnell(LVS)Notts, 64-10-00, peg 5, Canal,
9. Pete Woods(LVS)Leics, 64-01-00, peg 9, Serpent,
10. Bob Murray(Net Busters)Lough, 54-01-00, peg 6, Serpent,
11. Steven Pretty(LVS)Grantham, 52-10-00, peg 30, Canal,
12. Bob Dyer(Maver)Leics, 48-13-00, peg 1, Serpent,
13. John Shellard, Leics, 48-08-00, peg 17, Serpent,
14. Alan Rainbow(Marukyu)Notts, 47-05-00, peg 8, Canal,
15. Mick Beckhurst(Preci-Spark Sports)lough, 44-01-00, peg 15, Canal,
16. Andy Searle(LVS)Leics, 42-12-00, peg 22, Canal,
17. Jimmy Aley(AMSOA)Leics, 38-12-00, peg 27, Canal,
18. Tony Webb(AMSOA)leics, 32-08-00, peg 20, Canal,
19. Doug Jackson, Tuxford, 32-05-00, peg 13, Canal.
By debbie turner 17 Aug, 2017
Wednesday 16th August 2017
Middy Xtreme/Dynamite Baits Summer Series Qualifier
Open to All
River and Stream Lakes
16 fished.
Match 44.

1. Josh Pace, Peterborough, 115-01-00, peg 3, Stream, QUALIFIED FOR THE MIDDY XTREME/DYNAMITE BAITS SUMMER SERIES 2 DAY FINAL ON SAT 9TH & SUN 10TH SEPT.
2. Dave White(LVS)Leics, 68-01-00, peg 20, River,
3. David Breakwell(Marukyu)Notts, 56-04-00, peg 6, Stream,
4. Roger Parnell(LVS)Notts, 56-00-00, peg 9, Stream,
5. Carl Sutton, Leics, 48-04-00, peg 18, River,
6. Andy Searle(LVS)Leics, 46-05-00, peg 15, Stream,
7. Pete Woods(LVS)Leics, 39-13-00, peg 1, Stream,
8. Bob Murray(Net Busters)Lough, 39-08-00, peg 20, Stream,
9. Steve Haywood(MIDDY)Leics, 36-08-00, peg 5, River,
10. Bob Dyer(Maver)Leics, 35-13-00, peg 15, River,
11. Jason Farmery(LVS)Leics, 35-08-00, peg 2, River,
12. Rob Edwards, DNW, peg 8, River,
13. Bob Greenbury, DNW, peg 10, River,
14. John Payne, DNW, peg 12, River,
15. Mick Beckhurst, DNW, peg 12, Stream,
16. Sean Weed, DNW, peg 18, Stream, WON THE MIDDY XTREME RAFFLE.
By debbie turner 14 Aug, 2017
Sunday 13th August 2017
Open Match
23 fished.
Canal and Serpent Lakes.

1. Josh Pace, Peterborough, 93-08-00, peg 10, Serpent,
2. Danny Higgins(Matrix/Dynamite/Trentman)Notts, 80-01-00, peg 30, Canal,
3. Bob Greenbury(Drennan)leics, 79-08-00, peg 10, Canal,
4. Steve Haywood(MIDDY)Leics, 76-13-00, peg 23, Canal,
5. Dave White(LVS)Leics, 74-01-00, peg 13, Serpent,
6. Keith Daws(LVS)Kirkby in Ashfield, 68-01-00, peg 22, Serpent,
7. Tony Billington, 67-01-00, peg 6, Serpent,
8. Bronson Arme(Marukyu/LVS)Notts, 65-04-00, peg 12, Canal,
9. Carl Sutton, 63-00-00, peg 17, Serpent,
10. Dave Harper(Plumtree Hog Roast)Notts, 62-01-00, peg 2, Serpent,
11. Steve Hoult, 61-08-00, peg 19, Serpent,
12. Bill Arme(LVS)Notts, 60-01-00, peg 6, Canal,
13. Pete Taylor, Notts, 58-13-00, peg 8, Canal,
14. Dave Smith(LVS)Kegworth, 53-04-00, peg 25, Canal,
15. Stu Haggar(LVS)Leics, 51-01-00, peg 27, Canal,
16. Neil Barlow(Sutherland News)Stamford, 50-01-00, peg 19, Canal,
17. Chris Hale, 44-12-00, peg 14, Canal,
18. Shaun Butler, 42-12-00, peg 17, Canal,
19. Brian Greenbury(Coopers Tackle)Leics, 41-12-00, peg 6, Serpent,
20. Roger Marlow(Drennan)Leics, 38-09-00, peg 25, Serpent,
21. John Payne, DNw, peg 2, Canl,
22. Joey Griffin, DNW, peg 4, Canl,
23. Tony Blackwell, DNW, peg 21, Canal.
By debbie turner 14 Aug, 2017
Saturday 12th August 2017
Middy Xtreme/Dynamite Baits Summer Series Qualifier,
Open to All
Match 43
Marina, Serpent and Lagoon Lakes
22 fished.

1. Steve Haywood(MIDDY)Leics, 141-09-00, peg 19, Marina,
2. Ken Daws(LVS)Notts, 139-12-00, peg 20,Serpent,
3. Andy Searle(LVS)Leics, 94-08-00, peg 22, Lagoon,
4. Alan Rainbow(Marukyu)Notts, 82-08-00, peg 6, Serpent, QUALIFIED FOR THE MIDDY XTREME/DYNAMITE BAITS SUMMER SERIES 2 DAY FINAL, ON SAT 9TH & SUN 10TH SEPTEMBER 2017, AND ALSO WON THE MIDDY XTREME STINK BAG RAFFLE,
5. Tom Pringle, Leics, 72-13-00, peg 9, Serpent,
6. Dave White (LVS)Leics, 68-13-00, peg 25, Lagoon,
7. Steven Pretty(LVS)Grantham, 65-04-00, peg 10, Lagoon,
8. Tony Blackwell(LVS)Lough, 65-00-00, peg 4, Lagoon,
9. Richard Robinson, Notts, 61-08-00, peg 17, Serpent,
10. Jimmy Aley(AMSOA)Leics, 59-04-00, peg 12, Serpent,
11. Mick Beckhurst(Preci-Spark Sports)Lough, 59-01-00, peg 23, Serpent,
12. Bob Greenbury(Drennan)Leics, 57-04-00, peg 2, Marina,
13. Neil Edwards(Maver)Notts, 50-12-00, peg 7, Lagoon,
14. Geoff Lee(LVS)Notts, 50-04-00, peg 1, Serpent,
15. Brian Greenbury(Coopers Tackle)Leics, 45-08-00, peg 14, Lagoon,
16. Roger Parnell(LVS)Notts, 43-08-00, peg 9, Marina,
17. Steve Winter( Drennan/Marukyu)Mansfield, 41-05-00, peg 6, Marina,
18. Pete Woods(LVS)Leics, 41-02-00, peg 12, Marin a,
19. Ian Brown, DNW, peg 15, Marina,
20. Kev Kania, DNW, peg 22, Marina,
21. Phil Hill, DNW, peg 25, Marina,
22. Chris Hale, DNW, peg 18, Lagoon.
By debbie turner 10 Aug, 2017
Wed 9th August 2017
Middy Xtreme/Dynamite Baits Summer Series,
Match 42 of 50
Open to All,
Canal and Lagoon Lakes
18 fished

1. Mick Beckhurst(Preci-Spark Sports)Lough, 81-01-00, peg 15, Canal,
2. Sean Huggins(Drennan/Dynamite Baits)Leics, 80-13-00, GOLDEN PEG 25, LAGOON, BONUS £70 WIN,
3. Bronson Arme(Marukyu/LVS)Notts, 73-08-00, peg 2, Canal,
4. Andy Searle(LVS)Leics, 70-01-00, peg 10, Canal,
5. Steve Haywood(MIDDY)Leics, 68-01-00, peg 12, Canal,
6. Steve Hoult, 63-10-00, peg 23, Canal,
7. Pete Taylor, Notts, 61-08-00, peg 17, Canal, QUALIFIED FOR THE MIDDY XTREME/DYNAMITE BAITS SUMMER SERIES 2 DAY FINAL ON SAT 9TH & SUN 10TH SEPTEMBER.
8. David Breakwell(Marukyu)Notts, 57-13-00, peg 10, Lagoon,
9. Matt Smith(LVS)Leics, 56-08-00, peg 5, Canal, LUCKY WINNER OF THE MIDDY XTREME STINK BAG RAFFLE,
10. Ken Daws(LVS)Notts, 52-07-00, peg 22, Lagoon,
11. Bob Greenbury(Drennan)Leics, 49-13-00, peg 4, Lagoon,
12. Dave White(LVS)Leics, 44-08-00, peg 7, Lagoon,
13. Brian Greenbury(Coopers Tackle)Leics, 42-05-00, peg 19, Lagoon,
14. Darren Bamford(LVS)Notts, 40-06-00, peg 7, Canal,
15. Alan Rainbow(Marukyu), 38-05-00, peg 14, Lagoon,
16. Jason Farmey(LVS)Leics, 26-08-00, peg 23, Canal,
17. Bill Arme(LVS)Notts, 24-12-00, peg 20, Canal,
18. Sean Grewcock, Leics, 21-12-00, peg 29, Canal.
By debbie turner 07 Aug, 2017
Sunday 6th August 2017
Open Match
19 fished
Canal and River Lakes.

1. Bronson Arme(Marukyu/LVS)Notts, 94-05-00, peg 7, Canal,
2. Ketih Daws(LVS)Kirkby in Sahfield, 86-13-00, peg 12, River,
3. Brian Greenbury(Coopers Tackle)Leics, 83-08-00, peg 20, River,
4. Danny Higgins(Matrix/Dynamite/Trentman)Notts, 77-13-00, peg 5, Canal,
5. Stu Haggar(LVS)Leics, 77-04-00, peg 12, Canal,
6. Bob Greenbury(Drennan)leics, 76-04-00, peg 20, Canal,
7. Peter Marlow, Leics, 66-13-00, peg 17, River,
8. Doug Jackson, Tuxford, 65-01-00, peg 1, Canal.
9. Gary Watred, Notts, 59-10-=00, peg 2, River,
10. Dave White(LVS)LEICS, 52-04-00, peg 26, Canal, JOINT WITH,
10. Tony Blackwell(LVS)Lough, 52-04-00, peg 5, River,
11. Dave Smith(LVS)Kegworth, 51-10-00, peg 9, Canal,
12. Steve Ward(LVS)Notts, 51-01-00, peg 9, Canal,
13. Graham Taylor, 49-04-00, peg 3, Canal,
14. Bill Arme(LVS)Notts, 40-08-00, peg 23, Canal,
15. Pete Woods(LVS)Leics, 32-05-00, peg 9, River,
16. Tony Webb(AMSOA)Leics, 30-05-00, peg 29, Canal,
17. Russell Taylor, DNW, peg 15, Canal,
18. Mick Beckhurst, DNW, peg 7, River.
By debbie turner 07 Aug, 2017
Saturday 5th August 2017
Middy Xtreme/Dynamite Baits Summer Series Qualifier
Match 41
Marina Lake
14 Fished.

1. Steven Pretty(LVS)Grantham, 79-01-00, peg 14,
2. Keith Daws(LVS)Kikby in Ashfield, 54-13-00, peg 20, Qualified for the Middy Xtrme/Dynamite Baits Summer Series 2 day final on Sat 9th & Sun 10th September,
3. Kev Kania(LVS)Notts, 49-01-00, peg 11,
4. Bob Dyer(Maver)Leics, 46-06-00, peg 4,
5. Mick Beckhurst(Preci-Spark Sports)Lough, 44-08-00, JOINT WITH
5. Alan Rianbow(Marukyu), 44-08-00, peg 8,
6. Jimmy Aley(AMSOA)Leics, 42-13-00, peg 18,
7. Bob Greenbury(Drennan)Leics, 38-05-00, peg 22,
8. Brian Greenbury(Coopers Tackle)Leics, 36-05-00, peg 25.
9. Sloane Kane, Peteborough, 35-12-00, peg 6, Won the Middy Xtreme Raffle,
10. Josh Pace, Peterborough, 30-05-00, peg 16,
11. Tony Webb(AMSOA)Leics, 16-12-00, peg 9,
12. John Payne, DNW, peg 12,
13. Steve Haywood, DNW, peg 4.
By debbie turner 04 Aug, 2017
Wednesday 1st August 2017
Middy Match Range/Dynamite Baits
Summer qualifier
River & Stream
20 fished
Match 40.

1.Ken Daws 86.06 peg5 canal
2.Bob Greenbury 83.13 peg1 river
3.Brian Greenbury 80.15 peg10 river
4.Andy Searle 77.15 peg12 river
5.Dave Harper 72.08 peg7 river
6.Dave White 70.04 peg8 canal
7.Darren Branford 67.13 peg18 river
Qualified for final in September
8.Steve Haywood 63.01 peg3 canal
9.Mick Beckhurst 59.04 peg20 canal
10.Keith Daws 58.13 peg15 river
11.Rob Edwards 48.01 peg4 river
12.Pete Woods 45.10 peg13 canal
13.Roger Parnell 44.01 peg20 river
14.Alan Rainbow 41.12 peg27 canal
15.Neil Edwards 39.12 peg22 canal
16.Bob Dyer 37.01 peg30 canal
17.Kieran Pain dnw peg15 canal
18.Andrew Raymond dnwpeg10 canal
Won the middy raffle
19.John Pain dnw peg17 canal
20.Harry Young dnw peg25 canal
By debbie turner 31 Jul, 2017
Sunday 30th July 2017
Open Match
Marina and Lagoon Lakes
14 fished.

1. Josh Pace, Peterborough, 112-01-00, knock back over net limit to 110-00-00, peg 18, Marina,
2. Bronson Arme(Marukyu/LVS)Notts, 106-04-00, peg 6, Marina,
3. Mick Beckhurst(Preci-Spark Sports)Lough, 99-06-00, peg 9, Marina,
4. Keith Daws(LVS)Kirkby in Ashfield, 97-01-00, peg 2, Marina,
5. Bill Arme(LVS)Notts, 95-04-00, peg 25, Marina,
6. Bob Greenbury(Drennan)Leics, 87-13-00, Golden Peg 7, Lagoon, Bonus £60,
7. Steve Haywood(MIDDY)Leics, 85-08-00, peg 25, Lagoon,
8. Tony Cahill, 80-08-00, peg 15, Marina,
9. Bob Dyer(Maver)Leics, 63-00-00, peg 10, Lagoon,
10. Brian Greenbury(Coopers Tackle Leics, 60-01-00, peg 22, Lagoon,
11. Stew Haggar, Leics, 59-13-00, peg 21, Marina,
12. Jason Sahall(LVS)Notts, 56-08-00, peg 19, Lagoon,
13. Tony Blackwell(LVS)Lough, 55-08-00, peg 12, Marina,
14. Sloone Kane, Peterboriugh, DNW, peg 4, Lagoon.
More Posts
Share by: