Thursday 10th March 2017

  • By debbie turner
  • 09 Mar, 2017

List of finalists through to the Middy Xtreme Autumn/Winter Final 

Congratulations to all who have made it through to the Middy Xtreme Autumn/Winter Final on Saturday.
Lake View Fishery wishes Good Luck to all.

1. Steve Haywood
2. Ken Daws
3. Sean Huggins
4. Roger Parnell
5. Andy Searle
6. Neil Edwards
7. Dave Harper (Not able to make the Final)
8. Jason Sahall
9. Andy Bailey
10. Jon Wake
11. Sadly Chris Birch has passed away, our thoughts and prayers go to the family from all at Lake View
12. Steven Pretty
13. Bob Greenbury
14. Dave Wright
15. Brian Greenbury
16. Joey Griffin
17. Mick Beckhurst
18. Alan Rainbow
19. Keith Daws
20. Gary Saddler
21. Phil Hill
22. Danny Higgins
23. Jason Farmery
24. Ben Sharp
25. Bob Dyer
26. Gary Cox
27. Dave White
28. Eric Lillyman
29. Daz Sly
30. Martin Thackery
31. …………………………
32. Tom Neal
33. Paul Hickman
34. …………………………
35. Darren Bamford
36. Shaun Butler
37. Kev Kania
38. Alan Cox
39. Jack Danby
40. Doug Jackson
41. Steve Fisher
42. James Stevenson
43. Aaron Morton
44. Cameron Cross
45. Matt Smith
46. John Shellard
47. Luke Bamford
48. Tom Pringle
49. Ant Lee

Lake View Fishery Blog

By debbie turner 17 Aug, 2017
Wednesday 16th August 2017
Middy Xtreme/Dynamite Baits Summer Series Qualifier
Open to All
River and Stream Lakes
16 fished.
Match 44.

1. Josh Pace, Peterborough, 115-01-00, peg 3, Stream, QUALIFIED FOR THE MIDDY XTREME/DYNAMITE BAITS SUMMER SERIES 2 DAY FINAL ON SAT 9TH & SUN 10TH SEPT.
2. Dave White(LVS)Leics, 68-01-00, peg 20, River,
3. David Breakwell(Marukyu)Notts, 56-04-00, peg 6, Stream,
4. Roger Parnell(LVS)Notts, 56-00-00, peg 9, Stream,
5. Carl Sutton, Leics, 48-04-00, peg 18, River,
6. Andy Searle(LVS)Leics, 46-05-00, peg 15, Stream,
7. Pete Woods(LVS)Leics, 39-13-00, peg 1, Stream,
8. Bob Murray(Net Busters)Lough, 39-08-00, peg 20, Stream,
9. Steve Haywood(MIDDY)Leics, 36-08-00, peg 5, River,
10. Bob Dyer(Maver)Leics, 35-13-00, peg 15, River,
11. Jason Farmery(LVS)Leics, 35-08-00, peg 2, River,
12. Rob Edwards, DNW, peg 8, River,
13. Bob Greenbury, DNW, peg 10, River,
14. John Payne, DNW, peg 12, River,
15. Mick Beckhurst, DNW, peg 12, Stream,
16. Sean Weed, DNW, peg 18, Stream, WON THE MIDDY XTREME RAFFLE.
By debbie turner 14 Aug, 2017
Sunday 13th August 2017
Open Match
23 fished.
Canal and Serpent Lakes.

1. Josh Pace, Peterborough, 93-08-00, peg 10, Serpent,
2. Danny Higgins(Matrix/Dynamite/Trentman)Notts, 80-01-00, peg 30, Canal,
3. Bob Greenbury(Drennan)leics, 79-08-00, peg 10, Canal,
4. Steve Haywood(MIDDY)Leics, 76-13-00, peg 23, Canal,
5. Dave White(LVS)Leics, 74-01-00, peg 13, Serpent,
6. Keith Daws(LVS)Kirkby in Ashfield, 68-01-00, peg 22, Serpent,
7. Tony Billington, 67-01-00, peg 6, Serpent,
8. Bronson Arme(Marukyu/LVS)Notts, 65-04-00, peg 12, Canal,
9. Carl Sutton, 63-00-00, peg 17, Serpent,
10. Dave Harper(Plumtree Hog Roast)Notts, 62-01-00, peg 2, Serpent,
11. Steve Hoult, 61-08-00, peg 19, Serpent,
12. Bill Arme(LVS)Notts, 60-01-00, peg 6, Canal,
13. Pete Taylor, Notts, 58-13-00, peg 8, Canal,
14. Dave Smith(LVS)Kegworth, 53-04-00, peg 25, Canal,
15. Stu Haggar(LVS)Leics, 51-01-00, peg 27, Canal,
16. Neil Barlow(Sutherland News)Stamford, 50-01-00, peg 19, Canal,
17. Chris Hale, 44-12-00, peg 14, Canal,
18. Shaun Butler, 42-12-00, peg 17, Canal,
19. Brian Greenbury(Coopers Tackle)Leics, 41-12-00, peg 6, Serpent,
20. Roger Marlow(Drennan)Leics, 38-09-00, peg 25, Serpent,
21. John Payne, DNw, peg 2, Canl,
22. Joey Griffin, DNW, peg 4, Canl,
23. Tony Blackwell, DNW, peg 21, Canal.
By debbie turner 14 Aug, 2017
Saturday 12th August 2017
Middy Xtreme/Dynamite Baits Summer Series Qualifier,
Open to All
Match 43
Marina, Serpent and Lagoon Lakes
22 fished.

1. Steve Haywood(MIDDY)Leics, 141-09-00, peg 19, Marina,
2. Ken Daws(LVS)Notts, 139-12-00, peg 20,Serpent,
3. Andy Searle(LVS)Leics, 94-08-00, peg 22, Lagoon,
4. Alan Rainbow(Marukyu)Notts, 82-08-00, peg 6, Serpent, QUALIFIED FOR THE MIDDY XTREME/DYNAMITE BAITS SUMMER SERIES 2 DAY FINAL, ON SAT 9TH & SUN 10TH SEPTEMBER 2017, AND ALSO WON THE MIDDY XTREME STINK BAG RAFFLE,
5. Tom Pringle, Leics, 72-13-00, peg 9, Serpent,
6. Dave White (LVS)Leics, 68-13-00, peg 25, Lagoon,
7. Steven Pretty(LVS)Grantham, 65-04-00, peg 10, Lagoon,
8. Tony Blackwell(LVS)Lough, 65-00-00, peg 4, Lagoon,
9. Richard Robinson, Notts, 61-08-00, peg 17, Serpent,
10. Jimmy Aley(AMSOA)Leics, 59-04-00, peg 12, Serpent,
11. Mick Beckhurst(Preci-Spark Sports)Lough, 59-01-00, peg 23, Serpent,
12. Bob Greenbury(Drennan)Leics, 57-04-00, peg 2, Marina,
13. Neil Edwards(Maver)Notts, 50-12-00, peg 7, Lagoon,
14. Geoff Lee(LVS)Notts, 50-04-00, peg 1, Serpent,
15. Brian Greenbury(Coopers Tackle)Leics, 45-08-00, peg 14, Lagoon,
16. Roger Parnell(LVS)Notts, 43-08-00, peg 9, Marina,
17. Steve Winter( Drennan/Marukyu)Mansfield, 41-05-00, peg 6, Marina,
18. Pete Woods(LVS)Leics, 41-02-00, peg 12, Marin a,
19. Ian Brown, DNW, peg 15, Marina,
20. Kev Kania, DNW, peg 22, Marina,
21. Phil Hill, DNW, peg 25, Marina,
22. Chris Hale, DNW, peg 18, Lagoon.
By debbie turner 10 Aug, 2017
Wed 9th August 2017
Middy Xtreme/Dynamite Baits Summer Series,
Match 42 of 50
Open to All,
Canal and Lagoon Lakes
18 fished

1. Mick Beckhurst(Preci-Spark Sports)Lough, 81-01-00, peg 15, Canal,
2. Sean Huggins(Drennan/Dynamite Baits)Leics, 80-13-00, GOLDEN PEG 25, LAGOON, BONUS £70 WIN,
3. Bronson Arme(Marukyu/LVS)Notts, 73-08-00, peg 2, Canal,
4. Andy Searle(LVS)Leics, 70-01-00, peg 10, Canal,
5. Steve Haywood(MIDDY)Leics, 68-01-00, peg 12, Canal,
6. Steve Hoult, 63-10-00, peg 23, Canal,
7. Pete Taylor, Notts, 61-08-00, peg 17, Canal, QUALIFIED FOR THE MIDDY XTREME/DYNAMITE BAITS SUMMER SERIES 2 DAY FINAL ON SAT 9TH & SUN 10TH SEPTEMBER.
8. David Breakwell(Marukyu)Notts, 57-13-00, peg 10, Lagoon,
9. Matt Smith(LVS)Leics, 56-08-00, peg 5, Canal, LUCKY WINNER OF THE MIDDY XTREME STINK BAG RAFFLE,
10. Ken Daws(LVS)Notts, 52-07-00, peg 22, Lagoon,
11. Bob Greenbury(Drennan)Leics, 49-13-00, peg 4, Lagoon,
12. Dave White(LVS)Leics, 44-08-00, peg 7, Lagoon,
13. Brian Greenbury(Coopers Tackle)Leics, 42-05-00, peg 19, Lagoon,
14. Darren Bamford(LVS)Notts, 40-06-00, peg 7, Canal,
15. Alan Rainbow(Marukyu), 38-05-00, peg 14, Lagoon,
16. Jason Farmey(LVS)Leics, 26-08-00, peg 23, Canal,
17. Bill Arme(LVS)Notts, 24-12-00, peg 20, Canal,
18. Sean Grewcock, Leics, 21-12-00, peg 29, Canal.
By debbie turner 07 Aug, 2017
Sunday 6th August 2017
Open Match
19 fished
Canal and River Lakes.

1. Bronson Arme(Marukyu/LVS)Notts, 94-05-00, peg 7, Canal,
2. Ketih Daws(LVS)Kirkby in Sahfield, 86-13-00, peg 12, River,
3. Brian Greenbury(Coopers Tackle)Leics, 83-08-00, peg 20, River,
4. Danny Higgins(Matrix/Dynamite/Trentman)Notts, 77-13-00, peg 5, Canal,
5. Stu Haggar(LVS)Leics, 77-04-00, peg 12, Canal,
6. Bob Greenbury(Drennan)leics, 76-04-00, peg 20, Canal,
7. Peter Marlow, Leics, 66-13-00, peg 17, River,
8. Doug Jackson, Tuxford, 65-01-00, peg 1, Canal.
9. Gary Watred, Notts, 59-10-=00, peg 2, River,
10. Dave White(LVS)LEICS, 52-04-00, peg 26, Canal, JOINT WITH,
10. Tony Blackwell(LVS)Lough, 52-04-00, peg 5, River,
11. Dave Smith(LVS)Kegworth, 51-10-00, peg 9, Canal,
12. Steve Ward(LVS)Notts, 51-01-00, peg 9, Canal,
13. Graham Taylor, 49-04-00, peg 3, Canal,
14. Bill Arme(LVS)Notts, 40-08-00, peg 23, Canal,
15. Pete Woods(LVS)Leics, 32-05-00, peg 9, River,
16. Tony Webb(AMSOA)Leics, 30-05-00, peg 29, Canal,
17. Russell Taylor, DNW, peg 15, Canal,
18. Mick Beckhurst, DNW, peg 7, River.
By debbie turner 07 Aug, 2017
Saturday 5th August 2017
Middy Xtreme/Dynamite Baits Summer Series Qualifier
Match 41
Marina Lake
14 Fished.

1. Steven Pretty(LVS)Grantham, 79-01-00, peg 14,
2. Keith Daws(LVS)Kikby in Ashfield, 54-13-00, peg 20, Qualified for the Middy Xtrme/Dynamite Baits Summer Series 2 day final on Sat 9th & Sun 10th September,
3. Kev Kania(LVS)Notts, 49-01-00, peg 11,
4. Bob Dyer(Maver)Leics, 46-06-00, peg 4,
5. Mick Beckhurst(Preci-Spark Sports)Lough, 44-08-00, JOINT WITH
5. Alan Rianbow(Marukyu), 44-08-00, peg 8,
6. Jimmy Aley(AMSOA)Leics, 42-13-00, peg 18,
7. Bob Greenbury(Drennan)Leics, 38-05-00, peg 22,
8. Brian Greenbury(Coopers Tackle)Leics, 36-05-00, peg 25.
9. Sloane Kane, Peteborough, 35-12-00, peg 6, Won the Middy Xtreme Raffle,
10. Josh Pace, Peterborough, 30-05-00, peg 16,
11. Tony Webb(AMSOA)Leics, 16-12-00, peg 9,
12. John Payne, DNW, peg 12,
13. Steve Haywood, DNW, peg 4.
By debbie turner 04 Aug, 2017
Wednesday 1st August 2017
Middy Match Range/Dynamite Baits
Summer qualifier
River & Stream
20 fished
Match 40.

1.Ken Daws 86.06 peg5 canal
2.Bob Greenbury 83.13 peg1 river
3.Brian Greenbury 80.15 peg10 river
4.Andy Searle 77.15 peg12 river
5.Dave Harper 72.08 peg7 river
6.Dave White 70.04 peg8 canal
7.Darren Branford 67.13 peg18 river
Qualified for final in September
8.Steve Haywood 63.01 peg3 canal
9.Mick Beckhurst 59.04 peg20 canal
10.Keith Daws 58.13 peg15 river
11.Rob Edwards 48.01 peg4 river
12.Pete Woods 45.10 peg13 canal
13.Roger Parnell 44.01 peg20 river
14.Alan Rainbow 41.12 peg27 canal
15.Neil Edwards 39.12 peg22 canal
16.Bob Dyer 37.01 peg30 canal
17.Kieran Pain dnw peg15 canal
18.Andrew Raymond dnwpeg10 canal
Won the middy raffle
19.John Pain dnw peg17 canal
20.Harry Young dnw peg25 canal
By debbie turner 31 Jul, 2017
Sunday 30th July 2017
Open Match
Marina and Lagoon Lakes
14 fished.

1. Josh Pace, Peterborough, 112-01-00, knock back over net limit to 110-00-00, peg 18, Marina,
2. Bronson Arme(Marukyu/LVS)Notts, 106-04-00, peg 6, Marina,
3. Mick Beckhurst(Preci-Spark Sports)Lough, 99-06-00, peg 9, Marina,
4. Keith Daws(LVS)Kirkby in Ashfield, 97-01-00, peg 2, Marina,
5. Bill Arme(LVS)Notts, 95-04-00, peg 25, Marina,
6. Bob Greenbury(Drennan)Leics, 87-13-00, Golden Peg 7, Lagoon, Bonus £60,
7. Steve Haywood(MIDDY)Leics, 85-08-00, peg 25, Lagoon,
8. Tony Cahill, 80-08-00, peg 15, Marina,
9. Bob Dyer(Maver)Leics, 63-00-00, peg 10, Lagoon,
10. Brian Greenbury(Coopers Tackle Leics, 60-01-00, peg 22, Lagoon,
11. Stew Haggar, Leics, 59-13-00, peg 21, Marina,
12. Jason Sahall(LVS)Notts, 56-08-00, peg 19, Lagoon,
13. Tony Blackwell(LVS)Lough, 55-08-00, peg 12, Marina,
14. Sloone Kane, Peterboriugh, DNW, peg 4, Lagoon.
By debbie turner 31 Jul, 2017
Sat 29th July 2017
Middy Xtreme/Dynamite Baits Summer Series Qualifier
River and Stream Lakes
22 Fished.
Open To All
Match 39.

1. Ken Daws(LVS)Notts, 84-01-00, peg 19, River,
2. Bob Greenbury(Drennan)Leics, 82-01-00, peg 20, River,
3. Steve Winter(Drennan/Maruakyu)Mansfield, 76-00-00, peg 1, River,
4. Steven Pretty(LVS)Grantham, 61-13-00, peg 1, Stream,
5. Mick Beckhurst(Preci-Spark Sports)Lough, 59-00-00, peg 7, River,
6. Phil Hill(LVS)Derby, 57-08-00, peg 5, Stream,
7. Kev Kania(LVS)Notts, 57-04-00, peg 11, Stream,
8. Roger Parnell(LVS)Notts, 48-00-00, peg 17, River,
9. Steve Hoult, 47-01-00, peg 3, River,
10. Pete Woods(LVS)Leics, 45-04-00, peg 3, Stream,
11. Brian Greenbury(Coopers Tackle)Leics, 43-04-00, peg 20, Stream,
12. Eric Lillyman, 43-01-00, peg 15, River, (QULAIFIED FOR THE MIDDY XTREME/DYNAMITE BAITS SUMMER SERIES 2 DAY FINAL ON SAT 9TH & SUN 10TH SEPTEMBER,
13. Dave White(LVS)Leics, 42-01-00, peg 11, river,
14. Jimmy Aley(AMSOA)Leics, 40-12-00, peg 13, River,
15. Keith Daws(LVS)Kirkby in Ashfield, 32-01-00, peg 15, Stream,
16. Daz Sly(Coopers Tackle)Leics, 29-01-00, peg 9, Stream, MIDDY XTREME RAFFLE WINNER,
17. Tom Newton, Mansfield, 19-08-00, peg 19, Stream,
18. Steve Haywood, DNW, peg 7, Stream,
19. Tony Blackwell, DNW, peg 13, Stream,
20. Pete Beardall, DNW, peg 17, Stream,
21. Simon Archer, DNW, peg 9, River,
22. Rob Edwards, DNW, peg 5, River.
By debbie turner 28 Jul, 2017
Wednesday 26th July 2017
Vets (Over 55's and Blue Badge Holders)
18 fished
River and Stream.

1. Bob Dickenson, 71-02-00, peg 18, River,
2. Martin Quilter, 61-11-00, peg 15, Stream,
3. Paul Hickman, 56-06-00, peg 10, River,
4. Brian Nicholls, 55-03-00, peg 18, Stream,
5. Ralph Marshall, 54-00-00, peg 8, River,
6. Alan Marshall, 49-04-00, peg 6, River,
7. Dave Farrall, 44-04-00, peg 15, River,
8. Bill Arme, 41-04-00, peg 1, River,
9. Cliff Adcock, 40-00-00, peg 20, River,
10. John Cooke, 36-04-00, peg 3, Stream,
11. Roger Holmes, 36-02-00, peg 20, Stream,
12. Pete Sisson, 35-02-00, peg 1, Stream,
13. Pete Cliffe, 33-08-00, peg 12, Stream,
14. Dick Green, 27-02-00, peg 13, River,
15. D. Knott, 21-12-00, peg 5, Stream,
16. Ben Batchford, 15-12-00, peg 8, Stream,
17. Rob Pridmore, 8-02-00, peg 10, Stream,
18. Steve Fletcher, DNW, peg 3, River.
More Posts
Share by: